Author Topic: required SimbleeForMobile configuration  (Read 661 times)

tolson

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 831
  • Karma: +19/-0
    • View Profile
    • Thomas Olson Consulting
required SimbleeForMobile configuration
« on: October 26, 2016, 12:30:05 AM »
Has anybody gotten this ALERT popup when using SimbleeForMobile?
If so, under what conditions?


flurin4

  • RFduino Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: required SimbleeForMobile configuration
« Reply #1 on: November 30, 2016, 05:07:30 AM »
Nope, never seen this before.. When did it show up for you?

Where does it show up? On the pc screen or the phone? Which OS?

tolson

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 831
  • Karma: +19/-0
    • View Profile
    • Thomas Olson Consulting
Re: required SimbleeForMobile configuration
« Reply #2 on: November 30, 2016, 02:38:21 PM »
Simblee For Mobile is not available on PC.
So it must be a iOS or Android device.
In this case, it is Android version of the SimbleeForMobile APP.

I am looking for what other people have gotten it on, if at all.

This is just meant as a place to log that popup.

RFDNewbie

  • RFduino Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: required SimbleeForMobile configuration
« Reply #3 on: December 26, 2016, 02:30:47 AM »
I did have that message once on Android phone some time ago, but unfortunately I did not take a note on conditions, but I think I tried to mangle cache settings as I had problems of changing picture content.
Android OS, Simplefor mobile

 

anything