RFduino Forum

Simblee => Bugs => Topic started by: tolson on October 26, 2016, 12:30:05 AM

Title: required SimbleeForMobile configuration
Post by: tolson on October 26, 2016, 12:30:05 AM
Has anybody gotten this ALERT popup when using SimbleeForMobile?
If so, under what conditions?

Title: Re: required SimbleeForMobile configuration
Post by: flurin4 on November 30, 2016, 05:07:30 AM
Nope, never seen this before.. When did it show up for you?

Where does it show up? On the pc screen or the phone? Which OS?
Title: Re: required SimbleeForMobile configuration
Post by: tolson on November 30, 2016, 02:38:21 PM
Simblee For Mobile is not available on PC.
So it must be a iOS or Android device.
In this case, it is Android version of the SimbleeForMobile APP.

I am looking for what other people have gotten it on, if at all.

This is just meant as a place to log that popup.
Title: Re: required SimbleeForMobile configuration
Post by: RFDNewbie on December 26, 2016, 02:30:47 AM
I did have that message once on Android phone some time ago, but unfortunately I did not take a note on conditions, but I think I tried to mangle cache settings as I had problems of changing picture content.
Android OS, Simplefor mobile